2019 Phil Widener Empire Open

3.4 Miles

August 24, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, August 24, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, August 25, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee Dale Peterson.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time
1 Holly Clarke 27 Impala Racing Team 19:55
2 Julie Woodruff 31 Wolfpack Running Club 20:09
3 Tricia Serres 25 UNATTACHED 20:16
4 Lizzy Gregory 26 Impala Racing Team 20:25
5 Alison Maxwell 26 West Valley Track Club 20:37
6 Becca Loman 31 Impala Racing Team 20:39
7 Tiffany McBroom 31 UNATTACHED 20:43
8 Stephanie Rouse 29 Impala Racing Team 20:44
9 Anna Marggraff 24 Impala Racing Team 20:49
10 Anna Kacius 26 Impala Racing Team 21:17
11 Erin Matranga 26 SRA Elite 21:51
12 Jessica Huffman 31 Impala Racing Team 21:56
13 Lindy Zeng 23 West Valley Track Club 21:57
14 Alyson Barrett 40 West Valley Track Club 22:03
15 Georgia Wright-Simmons 29 Impala Racing Team 22:06
16 Nancy Thomas 50 Impala Racing Team 22:08
17 Katherine Gomer 32 West Valley Track Club 22:09
18 Elizabeth Gress 35 Pamakids 22:10
19 Julie Ann Dougery 40 Impala Racing Team 22:15
20 Hronn Gudmundsdottir 54 Impala Racing Team 22:18
21 Katie Famous 39 UNATTACHED 22:20
22 Annalisa Pawlosky 35 Pamakids 22:25
23 Lisa Renteria 41 Wolfpack Running Club 22:27
24 Liz Gottlieb 44 Impala Racing Team 22:34
25 Brianne Mirecki 27 West Valley Track Club 22:42
26 Simone Summers 54 Impala Racing Team 22:50
27 Anna Guzman 29 Wolfpack Running Club 22:56
28 Meghan Morris 38 Impala Racing Team 22:58
29 Michelle La Salla 38 West Valley Track Club 23:13
30 Catherine Dubay 55 Empire Runners Club 23:20
31 Sissel Berntsen-Heber 55 West Valley Track Club 23:21
32 Lauren Vancitters 30 Impala Racing Team 23:23
33 Heather Rohrer 24 Wolfpack Running Club 23:56
34 Brianna Stubbs 28 Impala Racing Team 24:02
35 Liisa Nichols 53 Santa Cruz Track Club 24:16
36 Monica Zhuang 45 Pamakids 24:31
37 Krista Drechsler 29 Empire Runners Club 24:38
38 Cherie Smith 49 Buffalo Chips 24:44
39 Deanna Rossini 54 Empire Runners Club 24:45
40 Joannie Siegler 62 Golden Valley Harriers 24:48
41 Erin Garvey 35 Wolfpack Running Club 25:07
42 Karen Kunz 64 Buffalo Chips 25:14
43 Kerry Hanlon 47 Empire Runners Club 25:17
44 Carol Keller 59 Impala Racing Team 25:18
45 Mo Bartley 64 Impala Racing Team 25:29
46 Eileen Brennan-Erler 58 Impala Racing Team 25:37
47 Jackie Sword-Olson 55 Buffalo Chips 25:38
48 Debbie Zakerski 57 Buffalo Chips 25:54
49 Angie Longworth 52 Impala Racing Team 26:27
50 Minori Tsuge 53 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 26:55
51 Kerry Gesell 46 UNATTACHED 26:58
52 Mary Vidovich 55 Tamalpa Runners 27:02
53 Gretchen Forrey 31 Empire Runners Club 27:07
54 Denise Barchas 42 UNATTACHED 27:10
55 Leilani Dunmoyer 54 Buffalo Chips 27:12
56 Margie Alghanim 59 Empire Runners Club 27:20
57 Mary Wells 64 Tamalpa Runners 27:29
58 Marion Hayes 62 Santa Cruz Track Club 27:29
59 Anna Kurtz 38 Pamakids 27:30
60 Sharon Taylor 54 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 27:32
61 Nuvit Salz 58 Empire Runners Club 27:43
62 Karen Ribble 49 Impala Racing Team 27:48
63 Ashley Hazel 41 Pamakids 28:29
64 Trista Park 34 UNATTACHED 28:45
65 Lisa Stratos 57 Empire Runners Club 28:51
66 Karen Kissick 62 Empire Runners Club 29:02
67 Victoria Colligan 67 UNATTACHED 29:15
68 Debra Cramer 62 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 29:17
69 Ruth Rainero 64 Impala Racing Team 29:23
70 Jo Anne Rowland 71 Impala Racing Team 29:42
71 Susan Kreusch 56 Tamalpa Runners 29:45
72 Lidia Karina Alcazar 43 Empire Runners Club 29:46
73 Joanne Collard 58 UNATTACHED 29:57
74 Marianne Moore 61 Empire Runners Club 30:06
75 Gail Perry 63 Empire Runners Club 30:42
76 Donna Chan 68 Impala Racing Team 31:38
77 Tina Bowers 63 Buffalo Chips 31:52
78 Susan Ross 60 Impala Racing Team 32:47
79 Adele Ho 61 Tamalpa Runners 33:16
80 Brenda Lewis 71 Buffalo Chips 34:05
81 Lisa Titus Isabeau 60 Empire Runners Club 35:25
82 Hazel Wood 68 Tamalpa Runners 36:10
83 Bridie Dillon 74 Tamalpa Runners 36:18
84 Laura Ezell 52 Santa Cruz Track Club 42:39
85 Dianne Anderson 73 Impala Racing Team 42:41
86 Carol Mikkelsen 80 Hoka Aggie Running Club 49:54
87 Mary Aycock 65 Tamalpa Runners 50:20
Men's Masters Race
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time
1 Peter Gilmore 42 West Valley Track Club 18:06
2 Neville Davey 44 West Valley Track Club 18:24
3 Todd Rose 46 West Valley Track Club 18:39
4 Edward Hill 41 Strawberry Canyon TC 18:55
5 Bryan Graham 43 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:01
6 Julian Marsh 45 West Valley Track Club 19:13
7 Ivan Lieben 49 West Valley Track Club 19:16
8 John Montgomery 44 West Valley Track Club 19:18
9 Jamey Gifford 41 West Valley Track Club 19:25
10 Brandon Bannister 44 Empire Runners Club 19:32
11 Jorn T Jensen 50 West Valley Joggers & Striders 19:55
12 Mario Cadete 47 West Valley Track Club 20:02
13 Jason Selby 44 Empire Runners Club 20:06
14 Jason Mawdsley 41 Wolfpack Running Club 20:09
15 Markelle Taylor 46 Tamalpa Runners 20:11
16 John Markell 46 West Valley Track Club 20:43
17 Guy Schott 56 Empire Runners Club 20:46
18 Bruce Davie 56 West Valley Track Club 20:52
19 Niels Thomsen 55 Empire Runners Club 20:58
20 Barry Farrara 57 West Valley Joggers & Striders 21:02
21 Michael Broom 42 UNATTACHED 21:11
22 Ryan Gilliam 53 UNATTACHED 21:15
23 Roberto Palos 55 West Valley Joggers & Striders 21:26
24 Denis Glenn 49 Pamakids 21:33
25 Russell Fairles 52 Pamakids 21:36
26 Brandon Crowell 44 Empire Runners Club 21:53
27 Raymundo Cruz 53 Pamakids 21:59
28 Rob Johnson 44 West Valley Track Club 22:06
29 Adam Lucas 52 Pamakids 22:14
30 Clay Bullwinkel 62 West Valley Track Club 22:23
31 Andy Howard 58 Empire Runners Club 22:36
32 William Wheeler 50 Pamakids 22:36
33 David Moulton 52 Pamakids 22:48
34 Isaac Medrano 40 Wolfpack Running Club 22:53
35 Steve Barton 50 Golden Valley Harriers 23:00
36 Reese Laughlin 57 Tamalpa Runners 23:02
37 Dwight Smith 60 Hoka Aggie Running Club 23:19
38 Andrew Taylor 49 Empire Runners Club 23:25
39 Bradford Bryon 61 Tamalpa Runners 23:28
40 Roberto Donaire 65 Tamalpa Runners 23:59
41 Charlie Gesell 53 UNATTACHED 24:00
42 Andy Lief 53 West Valley Joggers & Striders 24:02
43 Thomas Oconnor 63 West Valley Joggers & Striders 24:34
44 Dave Latner 62 Pamakids 24:39
45 Bob Rogers 62 Empire Runners Club 24:49
46 Bryan Porter 57 Empire Runners Club 24:52
47 Scott Schneider 52 Tamalpa Runners 24:53
48 Lon Wiley 71 Empire Runners Club 25:11
49 Brad Zanetti 65 Empire Runners Club 25:18
50 Steven Ashe 59 Buffalo Chips 25:24
51 Frank Cuneo 63 Empire Runners Club 25:27
52 Joe Schieffer 68 Tamalpa Runners 25:43
53 William Rostel 60 Empire Runners Club 25:48
54 Erick Studenicka 53 West Valley Track Club 26:25
55 Neil Ortiz 50 UNATTACHED 26:27
56 Stephen Starkweather 58 Empire Runners Club 26:33
57 David Woodruff 61 West Valley Joggers & Striders 26:58
58 Jason Masciorini 43 UNATTACHED 27:06
59 John Hirschberger 67 Tamalpa Runners 27:31
60 Jim Myers 70 Tamalpa Runners 27:54
61 James Morris 70 Tamalpa Runners 28:31
62 Joachim Schnier 66 Golden Valley Harriers 28:41
63 Lee Novich 65 Pamakids 29:20
64 Arnold Utterback 73 Buffalo Chips 29:25
65 Michael Metela 73 Empire Runners Club 29:54
66 Jim Flanigan 70 Tamalpa Runners 29:58
67 Kevin Teuscher 68 Empire Runners Club 30:58
68 Mike Villierme 65 Buffalo Chips 31:35
69 Julios Ratti 68 UNATTACHED 32:00
70 Ed Klotz 59 Hoka Aggie Running Club 33:10
71 Paul Peck 58 Empire Runners Club 34:39
72 Larry Morris 79 Buffalo Chips 36:11
73 Elmo Shropshire 82 Tamalpa Runners 37:09
74 Anthony Smith 76 Buffalo Chips 37:20
75 John Herbert 71 Tamalpa Runners 37:49
76 David Norlander 80 West Valley Joggers & Striders 38:52
77 Joseph Domagalski 68 Buffalo Chips 40:29
78 Julius Schillinger 72 Tamalpa Runners 43:09
79 Donald Hillebrandt 81 Tamalpa Runners 44:23
Men's Open Race
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time
1 Justin Carrancho 24 Hoka Aggie Running Club 17:32
2 Kevin Pool 36 West Valley Track Club 17:32
3 Ryan Irwin 35 West Valley Track Club 17:40
4 John Donovan 25 West Valley Track Club 17:43
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 34 West Valley Track Club 17:47
6 Steven Kool 24 Wolfpack Running Club 17:54
7 Dominic Vogl 33 SRA Elite 18:06
8 Jonathan Briskman 27 Strawberry Canyon TC 18:06
9 Dylan Peterson 32 SRA Elite 18:11
10 Jason Karbelk 32 West Valley Track Club 18:16
11 Michael Mrgudic 24 Hoka Aggie Running Club 18:17
12 Ben Li 29 West Valley Track Club 18:25
13 Reesey Byers 27 Hoka Aggie Running Club 18:27
14 Neville Davey 44 West Valley Track Club 18:29
15 Matt Weber 28 Strawberry Canyon TC 18:36
16 Wilder Schaaf 27 West Valley Track Club 18:38
17 Scott Rodilitz 27 West Valley Track Club 18:46
18 Edward Breen 37 West Valley Track Club 18:54
19 Paden Collard 17 UNATTACHED 18:57
20 Patrick Lynch Jr. 19 UNATTACHED 19:01
21 Graham Keggi 29 West Valley Track Club 19:05
22 Christopher Rodriguez 24 Golden Valley Harriers 19:10
23 Stephen Whitelam 39 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:15
24 Tommy Vargas 35 Golden Valley Harriers 19:19
25 Cielo Aguilar 22 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:29
26 Caleb Martinez 25 Empire Runners Club 19:35
27 Jose Zaragoza 32 Golden Valley Harriers 19:39
28 Adam Wong 21 Strawberry Canyon TC 19:42
29 Ryland Lyons 22 UNATTACHED 19:45
30 Jimy Garcia 15 UNATTACHED 19:48
31 Chris Moghbel 31 West Valley Track Club 19:49
32 Addison Porcelli 33 Wolfpack Running Club 19:50
33 Dean Pollitt 31 Empire Runners Club 19:54
34 Christopher Tose 24 Empire Runners Club 19:55
35 Alex Esparza 28 Wolfpack Running Club 19:56
36 Job Skandera 18 UNATTACHED 20:09
37 Jack Wallace 29 Strawberry Canyon TC 20:12
38 Andy Crawford 37 Wolfpack Running Club 20:32
39 Jeremiah Cano 17 UNATTACHED 20:47
40 Sid Andreis 38 Empire Runners Club 20:54
41 David Gerner 48 Golden Valley Harriers 21:01
42 Thomas Parker 39 Empire Runners Club 21:21
43 Brandon Day 39 Empire Runners Club 21:22
44 Brad Burch 25 West Valley Track Club 21:46
45 Jason Mawdsley 41 Wolfpack Running Club 21:47
46 Matthew Perez 32 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:14
47 Paul Skandera 8 UNATTACHED 24:14
48 Daniel Karbousky 34 Empire Runners Club 24:57
49 Matthew Foster 31 Empire Runners Club 27:14
8-24-2019