Relive the 2014 USATF Outdoor Track & Field Championships!
Presented by The Pacific Association/USATF and the Sacramento Sports Commission
HELPFUL LINKS
NEWS
Updated July 8, 2014
- Links to Videos of Championships Action
- Spectacular Slide Show of Championships Action from Sacramento Sports Commission Photographer Bryan Patrick
- Capitol Shot Put Men’s Final; Entire Event
- Capitol Shot Put Women’s Final
- News 10 Interview with Michelle Carter
- FloTrack Results and Interviews
- Bernard Lagat 5,000m Win
- Conley/Hasay 10,000m Battle
- Galen Rupp’s 10,0000m Win
- Huddle takes on Rowbury for the 5,000m Win
- Highlights of Men’s and Women’s 100m. Michael Rodgers and Tianna Bartoletta win.
- 2014 USA Track & Field Outdoor Championships Overview
- Day 2 Report from KCRA News
- Is Sac on Track for more Track & Field? by Alice Voisin, courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Day 5: Tarmoh finally earns 200 meter title. by Mark Winitz
- Is Sac back on track for more events? courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Kori Carter wins first national title in 400-meter hurdles courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Sacramento Bee Final News & Notes featuring PA’s Stephanie Brown Trafton’s Return to Competition
- Day 5 News & Notes courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Photo Galleries courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Day 4: Day Four Yields Solid Performances at 2014 USA Track & Field Outdoor Championships. by Mark Winitz
- Day 4 News courtesy of the Sacramento Bee
- Day 3: Huddle and Rowbury Wage Memorable Duel for 5,000 meter crown. by Mark Winitz
- Golden West Invitational Results
- Echo Summit Dedication Press coverage
- KCRA Video: “Paying tribute to Olympic heroes in Echo Summit”
- Mountain Democrat: “Protest duo at documentary showing”
- Tahoe Daily Tribune: “Olympians return to Echo Summit”
- USATF News: “1968 Olympians Return to Echo Summit”
- Day 2: Conley and Rupp Garner 10,000 meter Titles. by Mark Winitz
- Kim Conley wins W10,000m: Press Release from John Schumacher
- Juniors Star in Decathlon on Day 2: Press Release from Fred Baer
- Michelle Carter at the Capitol Shot Put from Joe Davis, Sacramento Bee
- Day 1 – Capitol Shot Put: In Depth Article by Mark Winitz
- Pacific Association Athletes Competing at the US Outdoor TF Championships List
- Californians Competing at the US Outdoor TF Championships List (courtesy of Mark Winitz)
- Sacramento Bee’s very helpful Guide to 2014 USA Track & Field Outdoor Championships
- Event schedule for the US Outdoor TF Championships is posted: Check it out!
- Event schedule for the US Outdoor TF Championships is posted: Check it out!
- Local favorite Kim Conley will compete in the 10,000m. Run the Billy Mills 10K (7 pm, 6/26) and then stay to cheer her on! Entry to the Billy Mills 10K includes a ticket for the Nationals June 26 events.
- Echo Summit Track Dedication to be held the morning of June 27. Press Release
- “Capitol Shot” will kick off Championships… at the State Capitol on June 25! Read more.
- 2-Day TF Champs Tickets Are Now Available
- TF Outdoor Champs to host Billy Mills 10K on June 26, 7 pm, before the TF Champs 10,000m event. Entry includes TF Champs ticket!
- 55th Annual Golden West Invitational will be held in conjunction with National Outdoor TF Championships on Saturday, June 28.
- Click HERE for online ticket sales.
- Tickets are available!
- Official USATF Press Release
- FloTrack.com Report
- KCRA News Report
- Sacramento Bee Report
► 2006 PA/USATF CROSS COUNTRY GRAND PRIX STANDINGS – TEAMS
2006 PA/USATF TEAM STANDINGS AS OF 11/26/2006
Seniors Women | Super-Seniors Men | Super-Seniors Women | Veterans Men | Veterans Women
For 2006, standings are the points in the best 5 non-championship races PLUS championship points
OPEN MEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TRANSPORTS ADIDAS | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 88.5 | |||
2 | WVTC | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 81 | |
3 | HUMBOLDT | 15 | 12 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 75 | ||
4 | NB EXCELSIOR | 13.5 | 9 | 12 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 60 | |||
5 | UCSC SLUGS | 10.5 | 10.5 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 51 | |||
6 | FF SACRAMENTO | 13.5 | 7.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 42 | |||||
7 | WOLFPACK INTL | 12 | 6 | 9 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 40.5 | |||
7 | AGGIES | 10.5 | 15 | 15 | 40.5 | ||||||
9 | GVH | 9 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 39 | |||
10 | EMPIRE | 10.5 | 7.5 | 3 | 6 | 7.5 | 3 | 37.5 | |||
11 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 9 | 12 | 6 | 27 | ||||||
12 | TAMALPA | 6 | 6 |
OPEN WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TRANSPORTS ADIDAS | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 12 | 15 | 88.5 | ||
2 | IMPALAS | 15 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 82.5 | |
3 | NB EXCELSIOR | 12 | 10.5 | 15 | 6 | 10.5 | 9 | 63 | |||
3 | FF SACRAMENTO | 12 | 7.5 | 9 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 12 | 13.5 | 3 | 63 | |
5 | WVTC | 13.5 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 10.5 | 57 | ||||
6 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 6 | 10.5 | 9 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 54 | |||
7 | WOLFPACK INTL | 9 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 40.5 | |||||
8 | AGGIES | 13.5 | 13.5 | 27 | |||||||
9 | TAMALPA | 9 | 7.5 | 16.5 |
MASTERS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | WVJS | 13.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 87 |
1 | NB EXCELSIOR | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 87 | ||
3 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 15 | 9 | 12 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 9 | 69 | |
4 | SANTA CRUZ TC | 7.5 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 64.5 | |
5 | EMPIRE | 12 | 13.5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 7.5 | 57 | |||
6 | TAMALPA | 10.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 10.5 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 54 | ||
6 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 9 | 4.5 | 9 | 12 | 7.5 | 10.5 | 6 | 54 | ||
8 | AGGIES | 7.5 | 9 | 13.5 | 12 | 42 | |||||
9 | FF SACRAMENTO | 6 | 7.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 33 | |||
10 | SPARTANS | 4.5 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 18 | |||||
11 | GVH | 6 | 3 | 9 |
MASTERS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | IMPALAS | 13.5 | 13.5 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 15 | 87 | ||
2 | WVTC | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 10.5 | 12 | 81 | |||
3 | EMPIRE | 15 | 12 | 12 | 13.5 | 15 | 9 | 76.5 | |||
4 | FF SACRAMENTO | 12 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 12 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 73.5 | ||
5 | TAMALPA | 10.5 | 12 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 7.5 | 63 | |||
6 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 9 | 10.5 | 9 | 10.5 | 39 | |||||
7 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||
8 | AGGIES | 13.5 | 13.5 | ||||||||
9 | BUFFALO CHIPS | 12 | 12 |
SENIORS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | EMPIRE | 15 | 9 | 15 | 13.5 | 15 | 15 | 82.5 | |||
2 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 12 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 78 | ||
3 | FF SACRAMENTO | 10.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 12 | 76.5 | ||
4 | WVJS | 9 | 13.5 | 15 | 12 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 69 | ||
5 | TAMALPA | 13.5 | 10.5 | 13.5 | 12 | 9 | 58.5 | ||||
6 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 12 | 13.5 | 12 | 9 | 4.5 | 6 | 57 | |||
7 | SPARTANS | 12 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 9 | 9 | 45 | ||||
8 | AGGIES | 7.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 36 | ||||||
9 | SANTA CRUZ TC | 9 | 9 | 7.5 | 25.5 | ||||||
10 | GVH | 10.5 | 4.5 | 15 | |||||||
11 | BUFFALO CHIPS | 7.5 | 1.5 | 9 | |||||||
12 | NB EXCELSIOR | 1.5 | 1.5 |
SENIORS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | IMPALAS | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 90 | ||
2 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 13.5 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 66 | ||||
3 | FF SACRAMENTO | 13.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 42 | ||||||
4 | TAMALPA | 12 | 12 |
SUPER-SENIORS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TAMALPA | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 88.5 |
2 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 87 | ||
3 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 12 | 13.5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 76.5 |
4 | SPARTANS | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 60 |
SUPER-SENIORS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TAMALPA | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 75 |
VETERANS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TAMALPA | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 60 |
VETERANS WOMEN:
No Teams Yet
► 2006 PA/USATF CROSS COUNTRY GRAND PRIX STANDINGS – TEAMS
2006 PA/USATF TEAM STANDINGS AS OF 09/18/2006
Seniors Women | Super-Seniors Men | Super-Seniors Women | Veterans Men | Veterans Women
For 2006, standings are the points in the best 5 non-championship races PLUS championship points
OPEN MEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | WVTC | 12 | 15 | 10.5 | 37.5 | ||||||
2 | HUMBOLDT | 15 | 13.5 | 28.5 | |||||||
3 | NB EXCELSIOR | 13.5 | 9 | 22.5 | |||||||
4 | WOLFPACK INTL | 12 | 6 | 18 | |||||||
4 | EMPIRE | 10.5 | 7.5 | 18 | |||||||
6 | TRANSPORTS ADIDAS | 15 | 15 | ||||||||
7 | GVH | 9 | 4.5 | 13.5 | |||||||
7 | FF SACRAMENTO | 13.5 | 13.5 | ||||||||
9 | AGGIES | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
10 | UCSC SLUGS | 10.5 | 10.5 |
OPEN WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TRANSPORTS ADIDAS | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||
2 | IMPALAS | 15 | 13.5 | 28.5 | |||||||
3 | WVTC | 13.5 | 12 | 25.5 | |||||||
4 | NB EXCELSIOR | 12 | 10.5 | 22.5 | |||||||
5 | FF SACRAMENTO | 12 | 7.5 | 19.5 | |||||||
5 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 6 | 19.5 | |||||||
7 | WOLFPACK INTL | 9 | 9 |
MASTERS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | WVJS | 13.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 42 | ||||||
2 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 15 | 9 | 12 | 36 | ||||||
3 | EMPIRE | 12 | 13.5 | 9 | 34.5 | ||||||
4 | NB EXCELSIOR | 12 | 15 | 27 | |||||||
5 | SANTA CRUZ TC | 7.5 | 10.5 | 7.5 | 25.5 | ||||||
6 | TAMALPA | 10.5 | 10.5 | 21 | |||||||
7 | FF SACRAMENTO | 6 | 7.5 | 6 | 19.5 | ||||||
8 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 9 | 4.5 | 13.5 | |||||||
9 | SPARTANS | 4.5 | 4.5 |
MASTERS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | FF SACRAMENTO | 12 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 36 | ||||||
2 | WVTC | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||
3 | IMPALAS | 13.5 | 13.5 | 27 | |||||||
3 | EMPIRE | 15 | 12 | 27 | |||||||
5 | TAMALPA | 10.5 | 12 | 22.5 | |||||||
6 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 9 | 9 | ||||||||
6 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 9 | 9 |
SENIORS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | FF SACRAMENTO | 10.5 | 15 | 13.5 | 39 | ||||||
2 | WVJS | 9 | 13.5 | 15 | 37.5 | ||||||
3 | TAMALPA | 13.5 | 10.5 | 24 | |||||||
3 | EMPIRE | 15 | 9 | 24 | |||||||
5 | RIVER CITY REBELS | 12 | 6 | 18 | |||||||
6 | SPARTANS | 12 | 4.5 | 16.5 | |||||||
7 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
8 | BUFFALO CHIPS | 7.5 | 1.5 | 9 | |||||||
9 | AGGIES | 7.5 | 7.5 |
SENIORS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | IMPALAS | 15 | 15 | 15 | 45 | ||||||
2 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 13.5 | 27 | |||||||
3 | TAMALPA | 12 | 12 |
SUPER-SENIORS MEN:
Club | Empire Open | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TAMALPA | 12 | 15 | 13.5 | 40.5 | ||||||
2 | EMPIRE | 13.5 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 37.5 | ||||||
3 | PACIFIC STRIDERS | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||
4 | SPARTANS | 12 | 12 | 24 |
SUPER-SENIORS WOMEN:
Club | Empire | SantaCruz | Golden Gate | Garrin | Presidio | Shoreline | Tamalpa | FleetFeet | PA Champs | TOTAL | |
1 | TAMALPA | 15 | 15 |
VETERANS MEN:
No Teams Yet
VETERANS WOMEN:
No Teams Yet
► UCSC Cross Country – 4 Mile Run
UC Santa Cruz Challenge 4 Mile
September 02, 2006
WOMENS 4 MILE
Place* |
Name | City |
Bib No |
Age |
Age Group |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elissa Riedy | San Leandro CA |
145 |
29 |
1 F 20-29 |
24:26.0 |
6:07/M |
2 |
Rosemarie Lagunas | San Jose CA |
1 |
44 |
1 F 40-49 |
24:40.0 |
6:10/M |
3 |
Brodce Wells |
143 |
21 |
2 F 20-29 |
24:42.0 |
6:11/M |
|
4 |
Katy Hollbacher | Berkeley CA |
144 |
31 |
1 F 30-39 |
25:07.0 |
6:17/M |
5 |
Lisa Renteria | Los Gatos CA |
16 |
28 |
3 F 20-29 |
25:08.0 |
6:17/M |
6 |
Suzanne Segesta | Redwood City CA |
68 |
35 |
2 F 30-39 |
25:10.0 |
6:18/M |
7 |
Shannon Cody | Redwood City CA |
43 |
36 |
3 F 30-39 |
25:17.0 |
6:19/M |
8 |
Lori Blanchard | Menlo Park CA |
146 |
29 |
4 F 20-29 |
25:31.0 |
6:23/M |
9 |
Allison Kerr | Vacaville CA |
15 |
29 |
5 F 20-29 |
25:36.0 |
6:24/M |
10 |
Jenny Wong | Oakland CA |
74 |
31 |
4 F 30-39 |
26:09.0 |
6:32/M |
11 |
Carin Ward | San Francisco CA |
64 |
27 |
6 F 20-29 |
26:15.0 |
6:34/M |
12 |
Julie Bramlett |
67 |
39 |
5 F 30-39 |
26:29.0 |
6:37/M |
|
13 |
Claire Saxton | Santa Clara CA |
75 |
28 |
7 F 20-29 |
26:43.0 |
6:41/M |
14 |
Teresa Claren | Portola Valley CA |
52 |
36 |
6 F 30-39 |
26:58.0 |
6:45/M |
15 |
Julianne Hansen | Cuppertino CA |
17 |
17 |
1 F 2-19 |
27:04.0 |
6:46/M |
16 |
Beth Bourne | Menlo Park CA |
29 |
36 |
7 F 30-39 |
27:21.0 |
6:50/M |
17 |
Kim Woody | Menlo Park CA |
49 |
43 |
2 F 40-49 |
27:26.0 |
6:52/M |
18 |
Ann Schultz | Concord CA |
36 |
34 |
8 F 30-39 |
27:28.0 |
6:52/M |
19 |
Nuvit Foster | Santa Rosa CA |
7 |
45 |
3 F 40-49 |
27:34.0 |
6:54/M |
20 |
Karen Kunz | Folsom CA |
60 |
51 |
1 F 50-59 |
27:35.0 |
6:54/M |
21 |
Kim Rupert | Hillsborough CA |
2 |
51 |
2 F 50-59 |
27:35.0 |
6:54/M |
22 |
Lori Wray | Rocklin CA |
45 |
42 |
4 F 40-49 |
27:45.0 |
6:56/M |
23 |
Carla Holmes | Los Altos CA |
51 |
39 |
9 F 30-39 |
27:50.0 |
6:58/M |
24 |
Meredith Mills | Palo Alto CA |
28 |
49 |
5 F 40-49 |
27:53.0 |
6:58/M |
25 |
Elizabeth Wistram | Palo Alto CA |
66 |
29 |
8 F 20-29 |
27:57.0 |
6:59/M |
26 |
Ramona Young | Watsonville CA |
81 |
81 |
1 F 70-99 |
28:00.0 |
7:00/M |
27 |
Marisa Beck | San Jose CA |
40 |
28 |
9 F 20-29 |
28:07.0 |
7:02/M |
28 |
Theresa Kollars |
6 |
46 |
6 F 40-49 |
28:12.0 |
7:03/M |
|
29 |
Heather Levtuyler | San Francisco CA |
26 |
28 |
10 F 20-29 |
28:33.0 |
7:08/M |
30 |
Lisa Watts | San Jose Ca |
99 |
43 |
7 F 40-49 |
28:45.0 |
7:11/M |
31 |
Jennifer Miller | Glendale AZ |
20 |
31 |
10 F 30-39 |
28:47.0 |
7:12/M |
32 |
Tammy Davenport | Mountain View CA |
50 |
38 |
11 F 30-39 |
28:52.0 |
7:13/M |
33 |
Tori Meredith | Santa Rosa CA |
10 |
49 |
8 F 40-49 |
29:00.0 |
7:15/M |
34 |
Stephanie Downy |
87 |
27 |
11 F 20-29 |
29:04.0 |
7:16/M |
|
35 |
Maria Briones | Oakland CA |
42 |
50 |
3 F 50-59 |
29:04.0 |
7:16/M |
36 |
Lee D’Alessandro | San Francisco CA |
3 |
37 |
12 F 30-39 |
29:05.0 |
7:16/M |
37 |
Danielle Zelinski | Santa Cruz CA |
31 |
23 |
12 F 20-29 |
29:15.0 |
7:19/M |
38 |
Mariz Glickman | Sacramento CA |
32 |
41 |
9 F 40-49 |
29:21.0 |
7:20/M |
39 |
Michelle Lydon | Santa Rosa CA |
9 |
45 |
10 F 40-49 |
29:26.0 |
7:22/M |
40 |
Gina Horath | Aptos CA |
78 |
15 |
2 F 2-19 |
29:50.0 |
7:28/M |
41 |
Lisa Longlitz |
88 |
27 |
13 F 20-29 |
29:53.0 |
7:28/M |
|
42 |
Larissa Polischuk | San Francisco CA |
63 |
28 |
14 F 20-29 |
30:02.0 |
7:31/M |
43 |
Melinda Morse |
69 |
54 |
4 F 50-59 |
30:06.0 |
7:32/M |
|
44 |
Sara Sholes |
4 |
16 |
3 F 2-19 |
30:09.0 |
7:32/M |
|
45 |
Shelli Gordon | Santa Rosa CA |
8 |
45 |
11 F 40-49 |
30:26.0 |
7:37/M |
46 |
Michelle Owens | Alameda CA |
62 |
30 |
13 F 30-39 |
30:35.0 |
7:39/M |
47 |
Marie Appel | San Rafael CA |
61 |
42 |
12 F 40-49 |
30:36.0 |
7:39/M |
48 |
Twyla Robert | Santa Rosa CA |
11 |
49 |
13 F 40-49 |
31:13.0 |
7:48/M |
49 |
Tina Bowers | Sloughhouse CA |
55 |
50 |
5 F 50-59 |
31:28.0 |
7:52/M |
50 |
Malia Lehman |
14 |
44 |
14 F 40-49 |
31:39.0 |
7:55/M |
|
51 |
Maggie Fillmore | Oakland CA |
46 |
56 |
6 F 50-59 |
31:56.0 |
7:59/M |
52 |
Elizabeth Landry | Lafayette CA |
57 |
47 |
15 F 40-49 |
32:45.0 |
8:11/M |
53 |
Letieir Hernandez | Santa Cruz CA |
96 |
49 |
16 F 40-49 |
33:05.0 |
8:16/M |
54 |
Katie Maleta |
76 |
44 |
17 F 40-49 |
33:32.0 |
8:23/M |
|
55 |
Diane Delucchi | Aptos CA |
82 |
47 |
18 F 40-49 |
33:55.0 |
8:29/M |
56 |
Susan Hu | San Jose CA |
73 |
42 |
19 F 40-49 |
34:07.0 |
8:32/M |
57 |
Susie Hamlin | San Francisco CA |
79 |
35 |
14 F 30-39 |
34:11.0 |
8:33/M |
58 |
Brigitte Shlatter | Belmont CA |
70 |
54 |
7 F 50-59 |
35:11.0 |
8:48/M |
59 |
Ellen Clark | Los Altos CA |
59 |
59 |
8 F 50-59 |
36:45.0 |
9:11/M |
60 |
Melody Pouls |
5 |
14 |
4 F 2-19 |
37:40.0 |
9:25/M |
|
61 |
Jeanne Olson | Dublin CA |
24 |
59 |
9 F 50-59 |
37:48.0 |
9:27/M |
62 |
Susan Murdock | Ojai CA |
71 |
54 |
10 F 50-59 |
41:50.0 |
10:28/M |
63 |
Sherri Goodman | Santa Cruz CA |
150 |
43 |
20 F 40-49 |
42:22.0 |
10:36/M |
MENS 4 MILE
Place* |
Name | City |
Bib No |
Age |
Age Group |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeff Gardi | Santa Cruz CA |
151 |
24 |
1 M 20-29 |
21:18.0 |
5:20/M |
2 |
Chris Layman |
92 |
24 |
2 M 20-29 |
21:24.0 |
5:21/M |
|
3 |
Dan Napieralski | Citrus Heights CA |
35 |
21 |
3 M 20-29 |
21:31.0 |
5:23/M |
4 |
Chris Zieman | Felton CA |
194 |
34 |
1 M 30-39 |
21:32.0 |
5:23/M |
5 |
Kenrick Sealy | Campbell CA |
149 |
39 |
2 M 30-39 |
21:33.0 |
5:23/M |
6 |
Brent Wright | San Carlos CA |
80 |
30 |
3 M 30-39 |
21:48.0 |
5:27/M |
7 |
Scott Peterson | San Luis Obispo CA |
44 |
38 |
4 M 30-39 |
21:51.0 |
5:28/M |
8 |
Jonah Backstrom | San Francisco CA |
162 |
32 |
5 M 30-39 |
22:08.0 |
5:32/M |
9 |
Frank Prince | Oakland CA |
186 |
22 |
4 M 20-29 |
22:12.0 |
5:33/M |
10 |
Nick Fill | San Jose CA |
22 |
24 |
5 M 20-29 |
22:15.0 |
5:34/M |
11 |
Neville Davey | Palo Alto CA |
89 |
31 |
6 M 30-39 |
22:18.0 |
5:35/M |
12 |
Brian Gilliss | San Francisco CA |
165 |
26 |
6 M 20-29 |
22:22.0 |
5:36/M |
13 |
Jose Pina | Santa Clara CA |
188 |
36 |
7 M 30-39 |
22:26.0 |
5:37/M |
14 |
Jeff Hongo | Campbell CA |
137 |
41 |
1 M 40-49 |
22:29.0 |
5:37/M |
15 |
Michael Matthews | San Jose CA |
147 |
40 |
2 M 40-49 |
22:35.0 |
5:39/M |
16 |
Iain Mickle | Sacramento CA |
39 |
45 |
3 M 40-49 |
22:46.0 |
5:42/M |
17 |
Shogo Osawa | Bakersfield CA |
107 |
20 |
7 M 20-29 |
23:03.0 |
5:46/M |
18 |
David Rosen | Santa Cruz CA |
109 |
33 |
8 M 30-39 |
23:05.0 |
5:46/M |
19 |
Dan Mancini | San Francisco CA |
103 |
42 |
4 M 40-49 |
23:06.0 |
5:47/M |
20 |
Andy Lief | San Jose CA |
153 |
40 |
5 M 40-49 |
23:08.0 |
5:47/M |
21 |
Alan Jackson | Los Gatos CA |
129 |
31 |
9 M 30-39 |
23:11.0 |
5:48/M |
22 |
Fletcher Lesley | San Francisco CA |
155 |
50 |
1 M 50-59 |
23:14.0 |
5:49/M |
23 |
Chris Cole | San Francisco CA |
27 |
52 |
2 M 50-59 |
23:16.0 |
5:49/M |
24 |
Chikara Omine | San Francisco CA |
167 |
24 |
8 M 20-29 |
23:17.0 |
5:49/M |
25 |
Robert Pickens | Campbell CA |
161 |
46 |
6 M 40-49 |
23:17.0 |
5:49/M |
26 |
Ty Strange | Santa Rosa CA |
124 |
45 |
7 M 40-49 |
23:18.0 |
5:50/M |
27 |
Javier Naranjo | Soquel CA |
192 |
47 |
8 M 40-49 |
23:22.0 |
5:51/M |
28 |
Brandon Bible |
105 |
15 |
1 M 2-19 |
23:24.0 |
5:51/M |
|
29 |
Chatham Ross | Alameda CA |
156 |
47 |
9 M 40-49 |
23:30.0 |
5:53/M |
30 |
Peter Vicencio | Larkspur CA |
77 |
40 |
10 M 40-49 |
23:32.0 |
5:53/M |
31 |
Mathieu Desjardins | San Francisco CA |
84 |
36 |
10 M 30-39 |
23:33.0 |
5:53/M |
32 |
Bill Newsham |
127 |
41 |
11 M 40-49 |
23:36.0 |
5:54/M |
|
33 |
Dan Rhodes | Half Moon Bay CA |
168 |
35 |
11 M 30-39 |
23:37.0 |
5:54/M |
34 |
Mike Houar | Forest Ranch CA |
21 |
50 |
3 M 50-59 |
23:42.0 |
5:56/M |
35 |
Chris O’Neil | Pacific Grove CA |
154 |
24 |
9 M 20-29 |
23:46.0 |
5:57/M |
36 |
Don Stewart | Sebastopol CA |
37 |
45 |
12 M 40-49 |
23:49.0 |
5:57/M |
37 |
Mike Kriege | San Jose CA |
95 |
46 |
13 M 40-49 |
23:53.0 |
5:58/M |
38 |
Don Porteous | Alameda CA |
130 |
60 |
1 M 60-69 |
24:02.0 |
6:01/M |
39 |
Mat Patout | San Francisco CA |
25 |
34 |
12 M 30-39 |
24:06.0 |
6:02/M |
40 |
Steve Kollars |
115 |
47 |
14 M 40-49 |
24:09.0 |
6:02/M |
|
41 |
Dennis Kurtis | San Jose CA |
56 |
52 |
4 M 50-59 |
24:13.0 |
6:03/M |
42 |
Charles Hofsoker | Carmichael CA |
170 |
41 |
15 M 40-49 |
24:14.0 |
6:04/M |
43 |
Steve Cleal | Rohnert Park CA |
116 |
49 |
16 M 40-49 |
24:21.0 |
6:05/M |
44 |
Bobby Carpenter | Rancho Cordova CA |
175 |
51 |
5 M 50-59 |
24:22.0 |
6:06/M |
45 |
Adrian Arceloni | Milpitas CA |
18 |
19 |
2 M 2-19 |
24:22.0 |
6:06/M |
46 |
David Moutrie |
111 |
18 |
3 M 2-19 |
24:23.0 |
6:06/M |
|
47 |
Andy Williams | San Jose CA |
101 |
43 |
17 M 40-49 |
24:26.0 |
6:07/M |
48 |
Jeff Rohrer | Sunnyvale CA |
131 |
46 |
18 M 40-49 |
24:32.0 |
6:08/M |
49 |
Eric Steffen | San Francisco CA |
91 |
28 |
10 M 20-29 |
24:37.0 |
6:09/M |
50 |
Chris Campo | Cupertino CA |
136 |
37 |
13 M 30-39 |
24:40.0 |
6:10/M |
51 |
David Delucchi | Aptos CA |
65 |
44 |
19 M 40-49 |
24:43.0 |
6:11/M |
52 |
Cesar Guillen | San Francisco CA |
169 |
32 |
14 M 30-39 |
24:45.0 |
6:11/M |
53 |
Jeff Kilk | Santa Cruz CA |
157 |
47 |
20 M 40-49 |
24:47.0 |
6:12/M |
54 |
Alistain Murray |
102 |
48 |
21 M 40-49 |
24:55.0 |
6:14/M |
|
55 |
Mike Maguire | Livermore CA |
94 |
43 |
22 M 40-49 |
24:58.0 |
6:15/M |
56 |
Michael Mahon | San Jose CA |
135 |
36 |
15 M 30-39 |
25:03.0 |
6:16/M |
57 |
Bjorn Samson | San Jose CA |
113 |
28 |
11 M 20-29 |
25:07.0 |
6:17/M |
58 |
David Broustein | Corte Madera CA |
164 |
44 |
23 M 40-49 |
25:12.0 |
6:18/M |
59 |
Thomas O’Connor | San Jose CA |
139 |
50 |
6 M 50-59 |
25:24.0 |
6:21/M |
60 |
Paul Skokowski | Palo Alto CA |
171 |
50 |
7 M 50-59 |
25:24.0 |
6:21/M |
61 |
Schuyler Cullen | Mountain View CA |
134 |
33 |
16 M 30-39 |
25:24.0 |
6:21/M |
62 |
Charles Griffin | Bethel Island CA |
98 |
52 |
8 M 50-59 |
25:25.0 |
6:21/M |
63 |
Lawrence Berg | Santa Cruz CA |
141 |
48 |
24 M 40-49 |
25:25.0 |
6:21/M |
64 |
Jeffrey Harding | Santa Cruz CA |
34 |
44 |
25 M 40-49 |
25:26.0 |
6:22/M |
65 |
Larry Meredith |
121 |
49 |
26 M 40-49 |
25:31.0 |
6:23/M |
|
66 |
Leonardo Garcia | Fremont CA |
30 |
25 |
12 M 20-29 |
25:38.0 |
6:25/M |
67 |
Gary Camp | Fair Oaks CA |
54 |
51 |
9 M 50-59 |
25:39.0 |
6:25/M |
68 |
Bob Finlay | Santa Rosa CA |
117 |
49 |
27 M 40-49 |
25:42.0 |
6:26/M |
69 |
David Woodruff | Cupertino CA |
100 |
48 |
28 M 40-49 |
25:58.0 |
6:30/M |
70 |
Ryan Merle | Aptos CA |
187 |
30 |
17 M 30-39 |
26:00.0 |
6:30/M |
71 |
Patrick Buzbee | San Jose CA |
172 |
54 |
10 M 50-59 |
26:04.0 |
6:31/M |
72 |
Tony Scardona | San Jose CA |
19 |
41 |
29 M 40-49 |
26:12.0 |
6:33/M |
73 |
Mark Lyttle | San Jose CA |
133 |
36 |
18 M 30-39 |
26:18.0 |
6:35/M |
74 |
Arturo Rodriguez | Santa Cruz CA |
142 |
56 |
11 M 50-59 |
26:33.0 |
6:38/M |
75 |
Paul Droubay |
110 |
21 |
13 M 20-29 |
26:45.0 |
6:41/M |
|
76 |
Cory Zapotosky |
114 |
20 |
14 M 20-29 |
26:46.0 |
6:42/M |
|
77 |
Salvados Matinez |
176 |
53 |
12 M 50-59 |
26:58.0 |
6:45/M |
|
78 |
Brian Conroy | Campbell CA |
148 |
50 |
13 M 50-59 |
26:59.0 |
6:45/M |
79 |
Brian Bauer | Sebastopol CA |
93 |
42 |
30 M 40-49 |
27:10.0 |
6:48/M |
80 |
Stephen Tjonpiongi | Sacramento CA |
58 |
51 |
14 M 50-59 |
27:15.0 |
6:49/M |
81 |
Chris Rose | Soquel CA |
182 |
37 |
19 M 30-39 |
27:33.0 |
6:53/M |
82 |
Greg Shrxock | Corona Del Mar CA |
193 |
35 |
20 M 30-39 |
27:38.0 |
6:55/M |
83 |
John Ducote | San Jose CA |
159 |
43 |
31 M 40-49 |
27:44.0 |
6:56/M |
84 |
Rob Main | Santa Rosa CA |
120 |
47 |
32 M 40-49 |
27:48.0 |
6:57/M |
85 |
Dan Preston | Santa Rosa CA |
123 |
64 |
2 M 60-69 |
27:49.0 |
6:57/M |
86 |
Randell Sturgron |
48 |
54 |
15 M 50-59 |
27:54.0 |
6:59/M |
|
87 |
Mark Hicks | Sacramento CA |
106 |
49 |
33 M 40-49 |
28:00.0 |
7:00/M |
88 |
Greg King | San Francisco CA |
158 |
46 |
34 M 40-49 |
28:10.0 |
7:03/M |
89 |
Bob Burg | Sacramento CA |
191 |
53 |
16 M 50-59 |
28:16.0 |
7:04/M |
90 |
Josejr. Pina | San Jose CA |
189 |
9 |
4 M 2-19 |
28:22.0 |
7:06/M |
91 |
Jay Elkerton | Gilroy CA |
184 |
48 |
35 M 40-49 |
28:25.0 |
7:06/M |
92 |
Greg Burke | San Jose CA |
173 |
60 |
3 M 60-69 |
28:26.0 |
7:07/M |
93 |
Parker Mills |
140 |
55 |
17 M 50-59 |
28:27.0 |
7:07/M |
|
94 |
Bill Bengiveno | San Jose CA |
90 |
62 |
4 M 60-69 |
28:32.0 |
7:08/M |
95 |
Russ Kiernan | Mill Valley CA |
160 |
68 |
5 M 60-69 |
28:33.0 |
7:08/M |
96 |
Brendan O’Neill | San Francisco CA |
174 |
57 |
18 M 50-59 |
28:37.0 |
7:09/M |
97 |
Brendan Hutchinson |
119 |
63 |
6 M 60-69 |
28:38.0 |
7:10/M |
|
98 |
Frank Ruona | Novato CA |
163 |
60 |
7 M 60-69 |
29:03.0 |
7:16/M |
99 |
Gordon Wistrom |
126 |
64 |
8 M 60-69 |
29:17.0 |
7:19/M |
|
100 |
Don Ford |
128 |
56 |
19 M 50-59 |
29:24.0 |
7:21/M |
|
Place* |
Name | City |
Bib No |
Age |
Age Group |
Time |
Pace |
101 |
Art Sanchez | San Jose CA |
185 |
53 |
20 M 50-59 |
29:29.0 |
7:22/M |
102 |
Paul Tjogas | Oakland CA |
138 |
53 |
21 M 50-59 |
29:30.0 |
7:23/M |
103 |
Richard Hahn | Sunnyvale CA |
38 |
44 |
36 M 40-49 |
29:36.0 |
7:24/M |
104 |
Tim Donovan | San Francisco CA |
180 |
56 |
22 M 50-59 |
29:38.0 |
7:25/M |
105 |
Mark Huffman | Oakland CA |
47 |
49 |
37 M 40-49 |
29:41.0 |
7:25/M |
106 |
Lino Fabela | San Jose CA |
178 |
64 |
9 M 60-69 |
29:49.0 |
7:27/M |
107 |
Bob Holland |
118 |
62 |
10 M 60-69 |
29:51.0 |
7:28/M |
|
108 |
David Zacharias | Merced CA |
166 |
59 |
23 M 50-59 |
29:53.0 |
7:28/M |
109 |
Marc Desjardins | Santa Cruz CA |
83 |
39 |
21 M 30-39 |
30:15.0 |
7:34/M |
110 |
Robert Brown | Santa Rosa CA |
86 |
49 |
38 M 40-49 |
30:17.0 |
7:34/M |
111 |
Julios Ratti | Oakland CA |
23 |
55 |
24 M 50-59 |
30:19.0 |
7:35/M |
112 |
Jeff Arnett | Santa Cruz CA |
112 |
57 |
25 M 50-59 |
30:20.0 |
7:35/M |
113 |
Scott Cronk | Santa Rosa CA |
132 |
41 |
39 M 40-49 |
30:29.0 |
7:37/M |
114 |
Joe Johnson | Sunnyvale CA |
53 |
57 |
26 M 50-59 |
30:34.0 |
7:39/M |
115 |
Gil Moreno | Santa Rosa CA |
122 |
63 |
11 M 60-69 |
30:34.0 |
7:39/M |
116 |
Hollis Lenderking | Palo Alto CA |
97 |
56 |
27 M 50-59 |
30:36.0 |
7:39/M |
117 |
James Manley | Vacaville CA |
179 |
54 |
28 M 50-59 |
30:43.0 |
7:41/M |
118 |
Parker Whin | Sacramento CA |
41 |
54 |
29 M 50-59 |
30:47.0 |
7:42/M |
119 |
Olof Hellen | Santa Cruz CA |
152 |
62 |
12 M 60-69 |
30:50.0 |
7:43/M |
120 |
Theo Rose | Soquel CA |
183 |
9 |
5 M 2-19 |
31:14.0 |
7:49/M |
121 |
Dennis Tuohy |
125 |
70 |
1 M 70-99 |
31:19.0 |
7:50/M |
|
122 |
Jim Glickman | Sacramento CA |
33 |
52 |
30 M 50-59 |
31:26.0 |
7:52/M |
123 |
Jerome Woehl | San Jose CA |
190 |
61 |
13 M 60-69 |
32:21.0 |
8:05/M |
124 |
Robert McPhail | San Francisco CA |
85 |
41 |
40 M 40-49 |
33:37.0 |
8:24/M |
125 |
Irv Faria |
104 |
75 |
2 M 70-99 |
34:20.0 |
8:35/M |
|
126 |
Jim Moore | Piedmont CA |
181 |
70 |
3 M 70-99 |
34:56.0 |
8:44/M |
127 |
Dennis Hassler | San Rafael CA |
177 |
72 |
4 M 70-99 |
43:07.0 |
10:47/M |
► PA-USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2006
21st Annual PA & Western Regional Championships
Nov 19, 2006
Men | Women | Masters Men | PA/USATF Teams | PA/USATF Individuals
WOMEN
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 MAGDALENA LEWY 33 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS OAKLAND CA 21:04
2 TRINA COX 26 EMPIRE 21:09
3 ERIN DOHERTY 27 UNATTACHED REDWOOD CITY CA 21:15
4 KARA JUNE 24 ASICS AGGIE RC SANTA MARIA CA 21:20
5 ELISSA RIEDY 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS LIVERMORE CA 21:29
6 ERI MACDONALD 25 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:36
7 REBECCA WALLER 27 ASICS AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 21:41
8 HEATHER GIBSON 26 ASICS AGGIE RC PIEDMONT CA 21:42
9 GRACE TORRES 35 SEE JANE RUN 21:45
10 HEATHER MACFALLS 28 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS PALO ALTO CA 21:49
11 KATIE TORNBERG 17 UNATTACHED 21:50
12 NORA NARLOCH 20 UNATTACHED 21:56
13 CAMBRIA D’AMICO 27 SEE JANE RUN 22:01
14 JINNY HANIFAN 24 UNATTACHED 22:07
15 NATALIE WHELAN 25 SEE JANE RUN 22:09
16 ALLISON KERR 29 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 22:12
17 SUZANNE SEGESTA 35 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 22:12
18 JENNIFER DEREGO 27 ASICS AGGIE RC ARROYO GRANDE CA 22:18
19 KIM RAMIREZ 24 SEE JANE RUN 22:27
20 ALI MANN 28 NIKE TEAM RUN LA VENICE CA 22:29
21 DOLORES BERGMANN 34 ASICS AGGIE RC EUREKA CA 22:30
22 TIFFANY CZARNOMSKA 22 UNATTACHED 22:33
23 KATY HOLLBACHER 31 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS 22:34
24 SISSEL BERNTSEN-HEB 42 WEST VALLEY TC 22:36
25 LINDA SOMERS SMITH 45 ASICS AGGIE RC ARROYO GRANDE CA 22:37
26 TANIA FISCHER 40 SEE JANE RUN 22:40
27 BECKA MANSHIEM 19 UNATTACHED 22:41
28 AMANDA KUCHTA 19 UNATTACHED 22:41
29 KELLE TAYLOR 43 SEE JANE RUN 22:42
30 KRIS PAASO 35 UNATTACHED MENLO PARK CA 22:46
31 MAGDALENA VISSER 38 IMPALA RACING TEAM 22:46
32 KATHERINE LINDELL 24 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:50
33 LORI RIEDY 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS MENLO PARK CA 22:52
34 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 44 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 22:55
35 HAYLEY PASCALE 15 LOS GATOS AA SAN CARLOS CA 22:56
36 SARAH HARRIS 31 SEE JANE RUN 22:59
37 JENNA DEE 29 SEE JANE RUN 23:00
38 SARAH RAITTER 34 WEST VALLEY TC, INC TWAIN HARTE CA 23:00
39 KRYSTIE RATZLAFF 23 UNATTACHED 23:01
40 MELISSA NESTEL 30 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:04
41 VERONICA NAGEL 21 UNATTACHED 23:06
42 LIZ MCMILLAN 27 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:06
43 LISA RENTERIA 28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 23:08
44 PAIGE OSBORN 24 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS CHICO CA 23:09
45 CAITLIN BERRY 20 UNATTACHED 23:10
46 CLARE STEINKE 19 UNATTACHED 23:10
47 NICOLE DAVIS 18 UNATTACHED 23:14
48 KIERANN SMITH 22 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:14
49 BRIDGETTE PILLING 23 UNATTACHED 23:16
50 JODI DAILEY 31 IMPALA 23:18
51 USBET SUNSHINE 42 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:20
52 CLAIRE SAXTON 29 SPARTANS 23:22
53 STEPHANIE BAMBURY 30 ASICS AGGIE RC 23:25
54 SARA FREITAS 48 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:26
55 JEN MAJOR 29 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:27
56 JANINE MARELLO 34 BROOKS FLEET FEET SACRAMENTO CA 23:28
57 LIZ GOTTLIEB 31 IMPALA 23:29
58 JENNY WONG 31 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:31
59 NOREEN SEARLS 40 ASICS AGGIES 23:31
60 ALEXANDRA BIGELOW 33 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:34
61 ASHLEY ADAMS 22 UNATTACHED 23:38
62 SILVER LUMSDAINE 37 IMPALA 23:42
63 JENNIFER LISTER 36 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 23:42
64 MICHELE ROWIC 32 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 23:43
65 SHANNON MORRIS 22 IMPALA 23:47
66 SHANNON CODY 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 23:48
67 STACEY SCHWEIGHART 30 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:49
68 EMILY BATES 30 IMPALA 23:50
69 LAURA MEADORS 29 IMPALA 23:53
70 KAREN JEFFERS 43 RIVER CITY REBELS 23:54
71 BECCA DOANE 40 IMPALA 23:56
72 LINDSEY MACLISE 23 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 23:58
73 HANNAH MOEN 20 UNATTACHED 23:59
74 KAROLYN KOHL 20 UNATTACHED 24:01
75 FLORA LEE 27 UNATTACHED EMERYVILLE CA 24:02
76 SUZANNE CORDES 47 IMPALA 24:03
77 DENISE RIPLEY 45 ASICS AGGIE RC DIAMOND BAR CA 24:05
78 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 34 IMPALA RACING TEAM 24:06
79 LAURA HERMANSON 20 UNATTACHED 24:16
80 ROBIN SOARES 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN JOSE CA 24:20
81 RAE WHITTEN 40 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOLSOM CA 24:22
82 MELANIE LOVRIN 28 EMPIRE 24:23
83 MARIA TRUJILLO 47 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS GATOS CA 24:24
84 MAJA RUZNIC 22 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT BERKELEY CA 24:27
85 EILEEN BREENAN-ERLE 45 IMPALA 24:28
86 LUCY ROBERTS 22 BROOKS FLEET FEET CARMICHAEL CA 24:29
87 MEGAN JOHNSON 21 EMPIRE 24:33
88 BARBARA RICHARDSON 45 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 24:45
89 SUSAN ARMENTA 33 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 24:57
90 BETH BOURNE 36 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 25:01
91 TARA HILLIER 27 IMPALA 25:06
92 OLIVIA VEGH 21 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 25:08
93 CARLA HOLMES 39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 25:11
94 JULIE ROHLOFF 43 ASICS AGGIES 25:12
95 SARA JAKEL 30 EMPIRE 25:13
96 BERKLEE AKUTAGAWA 29 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:13
97 TRACY HOGAN NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:14
98 CARRIE MANGIAPANE 32 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:15
99 HELEN KAO 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:22
100 AMANDA REINBOLD 21 UNATTACHED 25:23
101 JODY LITTLEHALES 36 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:28
102 HEATHER LEUTWYLER 28 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:30
103 KIM WOODY 43 WEST VALLEY TC 25:33
104 KRISTEN FROHLICH 20 UNATTACHED 25:35
105 TAMARA GONZALEZ TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 25:36
106 TERESA CLARK 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 25:37
107 BRANDEE DEVINE 18 UNATTACHED 25:39
108 KAREN KUNZ 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:40
109 NUVIT FOSTER 46 EMPIRE 25:44
110 FRANCIE NEGRI 44 ASICS AGGIE RC WEST SACRAMENTO CA 25:45
111 MICHELLE LYDON 45 EMPIRE 25:50
112 MEREDITH MILLS 49 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 25:53
113 MO BARTLEY 51 IMPALA RACING TEAM COOL CA 25:55
114 SAMANTHA MICHEL 25 ASICS AGGIE RC 26:00
115 KIM RUPERT 51 WEST VALLEY TC 26:02
116 ELIZABETH WISTCOM 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 26:03
117 THERESA KOLLARS 27 BROOKS FLEET FEET 26:03
118 MELISSA SCOTT 30 BROOKS FLEET FEET CARMICHAEL CA 26:11
119 LORI MARKEY 39 RIVER CITY REBELS FOLSOM CA 26:13
120 LEE D’ALESSANDRO 38 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 26:16
121 ELIZABETH SHORTINO 42 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN ANSELMO CA 26:16
122 NANCY MORALES 42 IMPALA RACING TEAM SONOMA CA 26:18
123 TANYA FERREIRA 18 SALINAS VALLEY TC WATSONVILLE CA 26:18
124 MARIA BRIONES 50 IMPALA 26:19
125 KAREN SAXENA 44 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 26:23
126 IVY ROE 20 UNATTACHED 26:34
127 NATALIE SARGENT 23 IMPALA 26:44
128 AMY BESTLAND 19 UNATTACHED 26:45
129 ALLISON HOWARD 26 IMPALA 26:47
130 ELINOR YEE 33 BROOKS FLEET FEET FOLSOM CA 26:51
131 JO BECK 20 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 26:56
132 SUZANNE BRYAN 44 IMPALA 26:58
133 KRISTI CANGIAMILLA 24 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 26:59
134 SHERI KIDWELL 34 BROOKS FLEET FEET SACRAMENTO CA 27:01
135 JOCELYN FRIEL 37 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 27:05
136 MELINDA MORSE 54 IMPALA 27:06
137 RAEANN DAVIS 18 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 27:16
138 MEGAN THOMAS 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 27:19
139 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 44 BROOKS FLEET FEET 27:21
140 MELODY-ANNE SCHULTZ 65 TAMALPA 27:31
141 LISA YOUMANS 44 EMPIRE 27:33
142 SHELLI GORDON 45 EMPIRE 27:36
143 AMY SONSTEIN 36 TAMALPA 27:45
144 TRICIA WALLACE 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 27:47
145 MARIE APPEL 42 IMPALA 27:55
146 DANIELLE GOLDBERG 18 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 28:01
147 GILLIAN SAKAI 29 EMPIRE 28:07
148 TINA BOWERS 50 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SLOUGHHOUSE CA 28:26
149 SUE MACDONALD 54 IMPALA 28:36
150 PAULINE ROGERS 51 EMPIRE 28:49
151 MARY REES 45 PACIFIC STRIDERS ALBANY CA 28:58
152 MALIA LEHMAN 44 PACIFIC STRIDERS RICHMOND CA 29:03
153 DIANE PRATER 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 29:06
154 MAGGIE FILLMORE 56 IMPALA 29:14
155 HILARY FONG 47 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:46
156 TWYLA ROBERT 49 EMPIRE 29:49
157 JANET BOWMAN 60 TAMALPA 30:21
158 TORI MEREDITH 49 EMPIRE 30:54
159 TERRELL BARRY 50 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING DIXON CA 31:00
160 SHIRLEY FEE 66 EMPIRE 31:10
161 JILL RACE 39 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 31:57
162 SUSAN HU 44 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 32:06
163 EDDA STICKLE 65 TAMALPA 32:23
164 BRIDIE DILLON 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 32:38
165 ANETTE NIEWALD 50 EMPIRE 32:54
166 ANN HARDHAM 63 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 33:06
167 RUSTY BARNETT 64 UNATTACHED 33:21
168 ELLEN CLARK 59 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 33:52
169 EMILY DEERING 55 EMPIRE 34:08
170 MOLLY NEWLON 53 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:24
171 BARBARA ROBBEN 72 UNATTACHED 39:52
MASTERS RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 ROD DEHAVEN 40 UNATTACHED 32:51
2 DANIEL NELSON 42 EXCELSIOR RC DUBLIN CA 33:37
3 JEFFREY ADKINS 45 BROOKS FLEET FEET 33:50
4 DAVID OLDS 45 TEAM RUNNERS HIGH LOS ANGELES CA 34:14
5 JEFF HONGO 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 34:40
6 TIM WALLEN 43 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 34:58
7 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 40 UNATTACHED 35:00
8 IAIN MICKLE 45 EXCELSIOR RC SACRAMENTO CA 35:12
9 MICHAEL SLAVIN 46 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:24
10 CLIFF LENTZ 41 EXCELSIOR RC BRISBANE CA 35:32
11 DAN MANCINI 42 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:44
12 BRYAN HACKER 43 RIVER CITY REBELS COOL CA 35:46
13 EMIL MAGALLANES 51 ASICS AGGIE RC BOISE ID 35:51
14 HANS GOUWENS 45 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:53
15 PETER VICENCIO 40 EXCELSIOR RC LARKSPUR CA 36:00
16 ERNIE FREER AGGIES 36:08
17 ANDY LIEF 40 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:10
18 ROBERT PICKENS 46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:21
19 TY STRANGE 45 EMPIRE 36:26
20 JEFF MANN 43 PACIFIC STRIDERS 36:32
21 MICHAEL WHITE 42 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 36:33
22 JAVIER NARANJO 47 SANTA CRUZ TC SOQUEL CA 36:40
23 FRANK THOMAS 47 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 36:41
24 MIKE KRIEGE 46 UNATTACHED 36:44
25 BRIAN PURCELL 50 EMPIRE 36:56
26 CHATHAM ROSS 47 PACIFIC STRIDERS 37:04
27 RENE PEREZ 41 ASICS AGGIE RC SACRAMENTO CA 37:07
28 OLE AGESEN 41 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS PALO ALTO CA 37:08
29 KEN ELLINGBOE 43 ASICS AGGIE RC ALBANY CA 37:15
30 CHRIS COLE 52 EMPIRE 37:18
31 MIKE HOUAR 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOREST RANCH CA 37:24
32 RICHARD MCCANN 48 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 37:28
33 KEVIN SEARLS 48 ASICS AGGIES 37:31
34 DON STEWART 45 EMPIRE 37:41
35 RICK KUSHMAN 51 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 37:45
36 DAVE CLINGAN 52 RUNNERS HIGH 37:48
37 JIM HOWARD 52 ASICS AGGIES 37:53
38 DANNY ALDRIDGE 50 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 38:09
39 ANDREW CREELY 49 SANTA CRUZ TC 38:11
40 BOBBY CARPENTER 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING RANCHO CORDOVA CA 38:11
41 GREG NACCO 46 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAUSALITO CA 38:14
42 FLETCHER LESLEY 51 PACIFIC STRIDERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:16
43 TOM WHEELER 54 TEAM RUNNERS HIGH SANTA MONICA CA 38:17
44 RICHARD FLORES 51 EMPIRE 38:21
45 DON PORTEOUS 60 TAMALPA 38:24
46 MALCOLM FEARON 43 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC WOODACRE CA 38:27
47 PAUL COX 43 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 38:37
48 JEFF KIRK 47 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 38:41
49 TOM DAVIES 41 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB TRINIDAD CA 38:43
50 JOE SCHIEFFER 55 PACIFIC STRIDERS 38:47
51 DAVID DELUCCHI 44 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 38:51
52 GERRY VALVERDE 46 PACIFIC STRIDERS FRESNO CA 38:51
53 ALISTAIR MURRAY 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 38:59
54 SID SULLIVAN 40 ASICS AGGIE RC BOISE ID 39:01
55 PAUL SKOKOWSKI 50 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:06
56 SCOTT GRAHAM 54 ASICS AGGIES 39:09
57 LOU NISHIMURA 51 RIVER CITY REBELS FAIR OAKS CA 39:11
58 BOB ROGERS 49 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 39:21
59 JEFF ROHRER 47 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:26
60 LAWRENCE BERG 48 SANTA CRUZ TC 39:27
61 TERRY GOETZEL 53 EMPIRE 39:32
62 DAVID PIAZZA 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 39:34
63 DOUG RIGGLE 50 RIVER CITY REBELS SHINGLE SPRINGS CA 39:38
64 JOHN LEHMAN 44 PACIFIC STRIDERS RICHMOND CA 39:39
65 KEN HSU 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:41
66 GARY CAMP 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 39:41
67 JOE RUBIO 43 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 39:42
68 JERRY GREEN 49 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING CARMICHAEL CA 39:51
69 TOM BERNHARD 55 EXCELSIOR RC FREMONT CA 39:53
70 DAN KECK 48 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING CORNING CA 39:55
71 KEN GREBENSTEIN 53 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 39:56
72 BRUCE LA BELLE 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 39:58
73 JEFFREY HARDING 44 SANTA CRUZ TC 39:58
74 BRIAN PILCHER 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ROSS CA 39:59
75 TYLER ABBOTT EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:01
76 CHUCK MACDONALD 59 UNATTACHED 40:02
77 DAVID RIPP 54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 40:02
78 LARRY HYDE 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:04
79 TERRY DELPH 61 NEW JERSEY 40:05
80 BRYAN THORESON 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 40:17
81 ANDREW APFELBAUM 42 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:20
82 MICHAEL LOTTER 53 TAMALPA 40:27
83 THOMAS O’CONNOR 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:31
84 FRANK HUTCHINSON 54 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 40:38
85 JIM GENTES 49 SANTA CRUZ TC 40:46
86 JOHN SPRIGGS 45 EXCELSIOR RC EMERYVILLE CA 40:46
87 TONY SCARDINA 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 40:55
88 STEVE CLEAL 49 EMPIRE 40:58
89 KEVIN CIMINI 46 RIVER CITY REBELS HOOD CA 41:01
90 FRANK RUONA 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 41:03
91 TIM WYMAN 47 RIVER CITY REBELS SONORA CA 41:09
92 PATRICK BUZBEE 54 SPARTANS 41:10
93 DAVID WOODRUFF 48 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC CUPERTINO CA 41:17
94 RON KIYONO 58 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 41:22
95 PERRY HAYDEN 61 PACIFIC STRIDERS 41:23
96 LEN GOLDMAN 62 PACIFIC STRIDERS 41:25
97 STEPHEN TJONPIANGI 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 41:40
98 PETER O’REILLY 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 41:43
99 DOUG THURSTON 46 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 41:45
100 BRUCE BANTER 47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 41:46
101 LARRY MEREDITH 46 EMPIRE 41:51
102 DAN SCHAFER 53 EMPIRE 41:53
103 DONALD FIELDS 52 RIVER CITY REBELS FOLSOM CA 41:56
104 PETER DEFTY 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 42:01
105 TIM NASH 46 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 42:07
106 YUKI NEGORO 46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 42:12
107 MICHAEL JACKSON 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 42:15
108 CRAIGHTON CHIN 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 42:15
109 KRISTIAN PETERSEN 44 RIVER CITY REBELS SONORA CA 42:19
110 BRIAN CONWAY 51 SPARTANS 42:21
111 BOB FINLAY 50 EMPIRE 42:27
112 JOHN CATTS 53 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NICASIO CA 42:36
113 ALAN DEHLINGER 45 PACIFIC STRIDERS RENO NV 42:46
114 RON SOUZA 52 RIVER CITY REBELS 42:50
115 ELIGIO ROSAS 55 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 43:00
116 PAUL BERG 51 EMPIRE 43:06
117 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ 57 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 43:20
118 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 53 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SANTA CRUZ CA 43:22
119 RUSS KIERNAN 68 TAMALPA 43:28
120 PAUL TJOGAS 53 SPARTANS 43:31
121 JEFF ROSENTHAL 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LAFAYETTE CA 43:34
122 ROB MAIN 48 EMPIRE 43:59
123 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 63 EMPIRE 44:01
124 ART MARTHINSEN 47 TAMALPA 44:06
125 DON RITCHIE 60 TAMALPA 44:09
126 LARRY BRENNAN 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING VACAVILLE CA 44:18
127 DAVID SCHMIDT 50 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44:20
128 JOHN HARMON 50 EMPIRE 44:22
129 ALLAN STANBRIDGE 59 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44:26
130 BOB FREDENBURG 54 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 44:27
131 DAN PRESTON 64 EMPIRE 44:36
132 STEVEN LYNCH 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 44:53
133 HANS SCHMID 66 TAMALPA 44:55
134 MICHAEL BUZBEE 54 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC YUBA CITY CA 44:59
135 DOUG BUTT 61 PACIFIC STRIDERS 45:05
136 BRENDAN O’NEILL 57 PACIFIC STRIDERS ATWATER CA 45:12
137 JON HERMSTAD 58 EMPIRE 45:14
138 STEVEN KATZ 56 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LARKSPUR CA 45:16
139 TONI RUGGLE 51 ASICS AGGIE RC CHICO CA 45:20
140 JIM MYERS 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 45:39
141 GREG BURKE 60 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 45:49
142 JULIOS RATTI 56 PACIFIC STRIDERS OAKLAND CA 45:53
143 ROBERT SELONEN 66 RIVER CITY REBELS 45:57
144 TODD BARNES 51 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 46:03
145 DON FORD 56 BROOKS FLEET FEET 46:24
146 BILL BENGIVENO 62 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 46:25
147 RICHARD HAHN 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 46:28
148 JORGE GONZALEZ 40 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN PABLO CA 46:33
149 JAMES HURLEY 50 ASICS AGGIES 46:38
150 RANDY STURGEON 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 46:39
151 JOE VEIGA 48 RIVER CITY REBELS ELK GROVE CA 46:45
152 ART SANCHEZ 53 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 47:05
153 ANDY HARRIS 47 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 47:09
154 HOLLIS LENDERKING 57 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 47:28
155 LINO FABELA 65 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 47:54
156 JEFF ARNETT 57 SANTA CRUZ TC 48:04
157 JOEL CONTRERAS 63 BUFFALO CHIPS 48:11
158 DONALD KOEBERLEIN 59 RIVER CITY REBELS 48:12
159 JOE JOHNSON 57 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 48:58
160 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN 49 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 49:04
161 GORDON WISTROM 64 EMPIRE RUNNERS HEALDSBURG CA 49:09
162 JAMES MANLEY 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET 49:14
163 DANIEL MARTINEZ 54 PACIFIC STRIDERS SPARKS NV 49:22
164 SCOTT CRONK 41 EMPIRE 49:58
165 ERNST BOHN 66 EMPIRE 50:06
166 PARKER WHITE 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET 50:18
167 DENNIS TUOHY 70 EMPIRE 50:46
168 DON SAMPSON 59 EMPIRE 51:00
169 BILL BROWNE 56 EMPIRE 51:14
170 DALE TROWBRIDGE 66 EMPIRE 51:15
171 DAVE KUHLER 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 51:21
172 BERNIE HOLLANDER 70 TAMALPA 51:42
173 MARTIN JONES 63 EMPIRE 52:06
174 DARRYL BEARDALL 70 TAMALPA 55:53
175 SAM HIRABAYASHI 79 TAMALPA 56:38
176 TOM BENNETT 59 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 56:46
177 CRAIG STERN 52 UNATTACHED 57:55
178 MALCOLM SCOTCHLER 60 PACIFIC STRIDERS BERKELEY CA 58:09
179 FRANCISCO VERDUZCO 56 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 58:47
180 MICHAEL SHRIVER 47 RIVER CITY REBELS 59:48
181 DENNIS HASSLER 73 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 1:06:28
182 JOHN MCDOUGALL 62 PACIFIC STRIDERS 1:07:20
OPEN RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 KEVIN DAVIS 22 UNATTACHED 30:58
2 JT SERVICE 26 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 31:00
3 MIGUEL NUCI 27 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS TURLOCK CA 31:06
4 SERGIO REYES 25 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 31:24
5 GREG LIEBL 21 UNATTACHED 31:27
6 CROSBY FREEMAN 22 ASICS AGGIE RC OAKLAND CA 31:44
7 RONALD TIBADUIZA 26 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 31:49
8 MARZUKI STEVENS 32 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:55
9 PATRICK PARSEL 20 UNATTACHED 32:02
10 JAKE JANUSZEWSKI 22 UNATTACHED 32:04
11 JEFF GARDINA 24 ASICS AGGIE RC SANTA CRUZ CA 32:11
12 KEVIN PIERPOINT 30 ASICS AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 32:14
13 CHRIS FERREN-CIRINO 22 UNATTACHED 32:18
14 JOSH BABIAK 24 UNATTACHED CORTE MADERA CA 32:21
15 ZACH FROHLING 20 UNATTACHED 32:22
16 JAMES SCHANANDORE 21 UNATTACHED 32:31
17 STEPHEN POTTEY 20 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 32:32
18 ERIK MENCARINI 27 UNATTACHED 32:32
19 RICHIE BOULET 33 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 32:35
20 DUKE BRISTOW 26 WEST VALLEY TC TRUCKEE CA 32:36
21 JORGE MURILLO 23 UNATTACHED 32:36
22 DAN NAPIERALSKI 22 RIVER CITY REBELS CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 32:40
23 TODD ROSE 33 WEST VALLEY TC 32:57
24 SEAN MARZOLF 23 WEST VALLEY TC LODI CA 32:59
25 Nathan Brassmassery 33:04
26 ROOSEVELT COOK 27 SCA 33:08
27 ROSS SCHILLING 20 UNATTACHED 33:08
28 JEFF BRUINS 32 TEAM MIZUNO RUNNING & RACING 33:13
29 LAWRENCE BLAYLOCK 26 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB SACRAMENTO CA 33:16
30 JARED BIENLIEN 19 UNATTACHED 33:17
31 CRAIG GAITES 26 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:23
32 CARLOS SIQUEIROS 25 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 33:25
33 CHAD BERGAN 21 UNATTACHED 33:30
34 KENRICK SEALY 39 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 33:34
35 ALEX CARDIASMENOS 23 ASICS AGGIE RC CASTRO VALLEY CA 33:35
36 MATT DESHAZO 23 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 33:37
37 UNOFFICIAL 33:43
38 BRENT WRIGHT 30 WEST VALLEY TC 33:47
39 THOMAS DILEO 18 UNATTACHED 33:51
40 KELSEY CODY 20 UNATTACHED 33:51
41 MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI 24 BROOKS FLEET FEET 33:53
42 RUSSELL DIXON 18 UNATTACHED 33:55
43 ADALBERTO CORRES-MO 19 UNATTACHED 33:55
44 KEVIN BJERKE 24 UNATTACHED 34:00
45 JASON OSWALT 24 UNATTACHED PLEASANTON CA 34:01
46 JONAH BACKSTROM 33 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:03
47 JOE ROBY 20 UNATTACHED 34:04
48 RYAN EGEBERG 23 UNATTACHED 34:06
49 MICHAEL ATWOOD 24 SAUCONY PACERS SAN LEANDRO CA 34:08
50 BRYAN KEGLEY 15 UNATTACHED 34:10
51 NATHAN BOWEN 30 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS MENLO PARK CA 34:12
52 GEORGE TORGUN 29 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:13
53 JOSEPH JOHNSTON 19 UNATTACHED BURLINGAME CA 34:17
54 ARRAN ROGERSON 19 UNATTACHED 34:33
55 WILLIAM RAITTER 36 WEST VALLEY TC TWAIN HARTE CA 34:38
56 KURT RETTIG 20 UNATTACHED 34:40
57 ANDY BUPP UNATTACHED REDWOOD CITY CA 34:43
58 JEFF OBERLATZ 36 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 34:46
59 BEN DELAND 19 UNATTACHED 34:51
60 CHRIS FULLER 20 UNATTACHED 34:52
61 PATRICK LANE 19 UCSC XC 34:56
62 FED MARTINEZ 18 UNATTACHED AZUSA CA 35:00
63 RYAN MILLER 28 ASICS AGGIES 35:04
64 RUSS PFAFF 18 UNATTACHED DAVIS CA 35:11
65 TODD VLIEGER 20 UNATTACHED 35:14
66 ALEX WOLFROOT 19 UNATTACHED 35:18
67 MARIO MENDOZA 20 UNATTACHED 35:20
68 GUSTAVO PEREZ 39 ASICS AGGIE RC WOODLAND CA 35:21
69 JONATHAN RIHEL 21 RIVER CITY REBELS 35:25
70 ALAN JACKSON 31 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 35:27
71 TAIRI DELGADO 18 UNATTACHED LIVERMORE CA 35:32
72 BRENT LUBRATICH 24 HUMBOLDT TC 35:36
73 TIM MILLER 29 HUMBOLDT TC 35:47
74 BRIAN GILLISS 26 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:48
75 DAVID ROSEN 33 UCSC XC 35:49
76 BEN JARRETT 27 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 35:53
77 BEN CHAFFEE 26 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:54
78 CARLOS CASTELO 37 WEST VALLEY TC SANTA ROSA CA 35:59
79 KELI PARKER 19 UNATTACHED 36:00
80 STU EASTMAN 24 RIVER CITY REBELS AUBURN CA 36:04
81 AARON DILTS 19 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 36:10
82 PARKER KELLY 38 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 36:13
83 STEVE GOUGH 33 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 36:15
84 ROBERT GROVE 39 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 36:16
85 JOSE PINA 36 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 36:21
86 JOE TONNA 23 EMPIRE 36:23
87 TIM FLEMING 30 HUMBOLDT TC 36:38
88 FRANK PRINCE 22 WEST VALLEY TC OAKLAND CA 36:43
89 ANDREW JONES 29 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 36:44
90 PATRICK ROBINSON 37 UNATTACHED RENO NV 36:47
91 JESSE PLUMMER 27 HUMBOLDT TC 36:57
92 MATTHEW PATOUT 34 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 37:02
93 LARS SCHMITZ 28 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 37:13
94 JEFF HONGO 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 37:16
95 JOSH SKILLMAN 30 EMPIRE 37:19
96 BRYAN CHOW 16 UNATTACHED 37:34
97 TIM MATTHIESSEN 20 UCSC XC 37:36
98 CHIKARA OMINE 24 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 37:42
99 ERIC DOWNING 35 EMPIRE 37:44
100 JOHN STAROBA 27 EMPIRE 38:03
101 JIM SWEENEY 32 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS PIEDMONT CA 38:07
102 KENNY BROWN 37 EMPIRE 38:12
103 DAVID MOUTRIE 18 UCSC XC 38:16
104 MATHIEU DES JARDINS 36 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:17
105 SYLVESTER COONS 33 PACIFIC STRIDERS 38:37
106 WILL JUSTICE 23 UCSC XC 38:46
107 DANNY LILOT 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 38:47
108 CHRISTOPHER GUSTAFS 26 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 38:52
109 PAUL DROUBAY 21 UCSC XC 39:15
110 CHRIS CAMPO 37 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CUPERTINO CA 39:18
111 GIANLUCA CAMA 24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 39:38
112 SHOGO OSAWA 20 UCSC XC 39:40
113 ANDREW FURLONG 28 EMPIRE 39:44
114 ADRIAN ARCELONA 19 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL MILPITAS CA 40:00
115 BJORN SAMSON 28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 40:29
116 YURIK RIEGEL 36 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR VALLEJO CA 41:02
117 SCOTT SCHNEIDER 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 41:21
118 VICTOR SANCHEZ 18 UCSC XC 41:37
119 MATTHEW SAULS 27 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 41:49
120 GREGG JENNINGS 36 EMPIRE 42:46
121 RON GUTIERREZ 39 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 42:57
122 ZANE GRIFFIN 19 UCSC XC 43:18
123 CHRISTOPHER ROSARIO 35 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 43:43
124 KRISTIAN PETERSEN 44 RIVER CITY REBELS TRACY CA
► PA Youth Cross Country & Track and Field 2011
- DyeStat Cal
- CIF Track & Field / XC
- CA HS Track/XC Links
- CTRN/Prep Articles
- NCSA Student-athlete Info
- DyestatCal Track
- MaxPreps.com
- StudentSports.com
- HighSchoolSports.com
- YouthRunner.com
- KidsRunning.com
Today’s youth athletes are tomorrow’s champions! As the #1 high school and junior high school participatory sport, Track & Field, Cross Country, and Race walking offer a variety of competitive and fitness opportunities.
The Pacific Association is the largest youth program Northern California, where nearly 4,000 youth athletes compete each year in Track & Field and Cross Country. Many of America’s Collegiate Athletes began as youth athletes, including stars such as Ashton Purvis, Amber Purvis, Javis Best, Jordan Hasay and Olympians such as Jeremy Wariner, Allyson Felix, Sanya Richards, and Lauryn Williams.
Join USATF today and make your Olympic dreams come true!
Sept 25, 2011: Oak Hill Racing
Oct 2, 2011: TBD
Oct 9, 2011: TBD
Connect with Us
Youth 2011 XC Schedule & Results
Youth 2010 XC Schedule & Results
► Welcome to the 2011 Pacific Association Youth Cross Country Season
Welcome to the 2011 Pacific Association Youth Cross Country Season
From David Bayliss, PA Youth Cross Country Chairman
The 2011 Pacific Association youth cross country season is upon us. As always, Pacific Association clubs will be hosting several regular season meets, from September 25 through November. 6. These meets are designed to provide opportunities for youth athletes to experience the sport and gain experience racing prior to the USATF Junior Olympic Cross Country meets at the end of the season. The Junior Olympic meets start with our own USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships on Nov. 20 at the Willow Hills Cross Country Course in Folsom, CA, where the top 25 individuals and the top 3 teams per age group, qualify to advance to the USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships on Nov. 27, location TBD. At the Region 14 meet the top 20 individuals and the top 3 teams per age group qualify to advance to the USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships on Dec. 10 in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina.
For the regular season meets we will once again have a Grand Prix seasonal scoring competition system for boys and girls in each of the Sub-Bantam, Bantam, Midget and Youth age groups. Club members and unattached athletes are equally eligible to participate in this competition. Points will be awarded based upon the athlete’s finishing place in his/her age group. 10 points will be awarded to the first place finisher in each age group, 9 points for second place, 8 points for third place, and so on down to 1 point for tenth place. At the Junior Olympic Association meet, the athletes who have scored the most points in each of the eight age groups will be recognized prior to the course walk and presented with a trophy. Those athletes in each of the eight age groups who have scored the second, third, fourth and fifth most points will also be recognized and receive an award.
Not all of our Pacific Association Youth Clubs are involved in cross country. If your club is not involved in cross country give it a try! If you need help, please contact me. Alternatively, if your club is not involved in cross country, your athletes may legally take part in cross country with another club. Again, please contact me and I can assist you with understanding the rules and the process.
Good luck this season!
David Bayliss
Pacific Association Youth Cross Country Chair
2011 Youth Cross Country Schedule & Results
PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE MIGHT BE CHANGES OR CORRECTIONS SO KEEP CHECKING BACK. Updated 11/15/2011
Date Meet/Host Club Contact Location Information Results Sun, Sept. 25 Oak Hill Racing Chad Worthen
[email protected]
(916) 997-1643 Granite Regional Park
Sacramento, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Oct. 02 Team Onalysis Nancy Lambert-Campbell
[email protected]
Golden Gate Park, San Francisco Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Oct. 09 Stockton Saints Alicia Kirton-Loung
[email protected]
(209) 922-4503 Victory Park, Stockton, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Oct. 16 Rock Peak Invite Charlie Brenneman
[email protected]
(916) 508-5075 Johnson Springview Park, Rocklin, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Oct. 23 Castro Valley Track Club Jim Phillips
[email protected] Lake Chabot Regional Park
Castro Valley, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Oct. 30 Santa Cruz Track Club Javier Naranjo
[email protected]
(831) 295-4231 Soquel High School
Soquel, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Nov. 06 Palo Alto Lightning Willie Young
[email protected]
(650) 630-4650 Bayfront Park
Menlo Park, CA Meet Information Meet Results Sun, Nov. 13 ***BYE WEEK*** Sun, Nov. 20 USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship David Bayliss
[email protected]
(650) 492-1754 Willow Hills XC Course
Folsom High School
Folsom, CA Meet Info (updated 11/15/11)
Course Maps
HS & College Waiver Info Sun, Nov. 20 Pacific Association Elementary & Middle School Cross Country Championships David Bayliss
[email protected]
(650) 492-1754 MEET CANCELLED Sun, Nov. 27 USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships Tikee Miller
[email protected]
661-444-6654, Live Oak Park 600 N Laspina St
Tulare, CA 93274 Meet Info
Course Maps Sat, Dec. 10 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships Whispering Pines Golf Course
Myrtle Beach, SC Website
LINK to Non-USATF Cross Country Meets for additional competition opportunities.
If you have any questions please contact David Bayliss, PA Youth Cross Country Chairman:
[email protected]
(650) 492-1754 Youth XC Meet Age Divisions & Distances Age Division Name XC Distance Age Division Description Sub-Bantams 2000m Born 2003 or later;
Athletes must be at least seven (7) years of age on Dec. 31, 2011 to compete at the Junior Olympic National Championship. Bantams 3000m Born 2001 or 2002 Midgets 3000m Born 1999 or 2000 Youth 4000m Born 1997 or 1998 Intermediates 5000m Born 1995 or 1996 Young 5000m Born 1993 or 1994
Archived Youth Cross Country Results
var gaJsHost = ((“https:” == document.location.protocol) ? “https://ssl.” : “http://www.”); document.write(unescape(“%3Cscript src='” + gaJsHost + “google-analytics.com/ga.js’ type=’text/javascript’%3E%3C/script%3E”)); try { var pageTracker = _gat._getTracker(“UA-2651783-1”); pageTracker._trackPageview(); } catch(err) {}
► 2011 USATF Junior Olympic National Championships Day by Day Pacific Association Youths with Top 10 Marks
2011 USATF Junior Olympic National Championships Day by Day Pacific Association Youths with Top 10 Marks Home
Contacts
2011 USATF Junior Olympic National Championships
Day by Day Pacific Association Youths with Top 10 Marks
Courtesy of Maura Kent
Updated 8/1/2011
USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 1 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 10 MG 1500m Race Walk Donna Roscoe Napa TC 9:26.46 2 MB 1500m Race Walk Jason Gomez Oak Hill Racing 8:08.84 5 MB 1500m Race Walk Robert Missirian Umoja 8:25.71 1 YG 3000m Race Walk Caitlin Palacio LSI Sprint 16:28.70 Yes 10 YG 3000m Race Walk Da’Jah Daniel Fast Forward 20:11.86 6 YB Pentathlon Isaiah Mobley Hampton Phillips Classic 2,553 points 10 IG Hammer Kayla Obrine Golden State 28.39m / 93′ 2" 3 IG 2000m Steeplechase Amy Hollshwandner Diablo Valley 7:47.42 6 YW 2000m Steeplechase Kelly Parsons Pleasanton Heat 7:53.16 9 YM Hammer Sean Donnelly Team Olympians 41.26m / 135′ 4" USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 2 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 7 MG Pentathlon Jada Newkirk Team Onalysis 2,183 points 2 YG 4x800m Jade Hardy 3M 9:57.73 Jasmine Hardy Jowhari Hill Chloe Jenkins 10 YG 4x800m Madison Copeland Oak Hill Racing 10:35.62 Brooke Starn Mikaela Wong Chase Worthen USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 3 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 7 SBG 200m Trials Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 31.51 Yes 7 SBG Javelin Miekayla Surnip Central Valley Roadrunners 12.96m / 42′ 6" 1 SBB 200m Trials Daunte Johnson 3M 29.71 3 BG 800m Trials Taylor Rainey Umoja 2:37.68 4 BG 800m Trials Gabrielle Henry 3M 2:39.10 9 BG 800m Trials Victoria Dix MP Striders 2:40.18 10 BG 800m Trials Kendal Wallace 3M 2:41.03 5 MG 200m Trials Rachael Estell Umoja 27.00 6 MG 200m Trials Olivia Ribera Fast Forward 27.34 5 MG 800m Trials Mikayla Nolen-Revera Umoja 2:23.11 8 MG 800m Trials April Schindler LSI Sprint 2:29.45 2 MG High Jump Brynley Bower Central Valley Roadrunners 1.55m / 5′ 1" Yes 8 MG High Jump Samantha Klinkenborg Unattached 1.40m / 4′ 7" 1 MG Discus Addyson Smith Central Valley Roadrunners 32.32m / 106′ 0" Yes Yes 8 MG Discus Jade McDowell Umoja 23.80m / 78′ 1" 8 MB 800m Trials Brandon Hanna Unattached 2:22.81 2 YG 800m Trials Priscilla Lee Umoja 4 YG 800m Trials Chloe Jenkins 3M 8 YG 800m Trials Jasmine Hardy 3M 2 YG 4x400m Trials Jade Hardy 3M 3:57.58 Jasmine Hardy Jowhari Hill Chloe Jenkins 3 YG Pole Vault Melissa Maneatis Unattached 3.20m / 10′ 6" Yes 7 YB 200m Trials Isaiah Mobley Hampton Phillips Classic 23.73 9 YB 800m Trials Alexander King Diablo Valley 2:10.09 8 IG Triple Jump Christina Chenault 3M 11.16m / 36′ 7.5" 8 IG 800m Trials Christina Chenault 3M 2:21.50 1 IB 3000m Blair Hurlock Pleasanton Heat 8:55.62 Yes Yes USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 4 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 6 SBG 100m Trials Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 15.40 6 SBG 400m Trials Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 1:11.68 Yes 1 SBB 100m Trials Daunte Johnson 3M 14.35 15 SBB 400m Trials Elijah Alexander Umoja 1:15.42 Yes 28 SBB Shot Put Croix Stewart Fast Forward 4.5m / 14′ 9.25" Yes 3 BG 400m Trials Taylor Rainey Umoja 1:05.64 5 BG 400m Trials Kristina Hanna Unattached 1:07.29 8 BG 400m Trials Kendal Wallace 3M 1:07.74 2 BG 800m Trials Taylor Rainey Umoja 2:36.06 4 BG 800m Trials Kendal Wallace 3M 2:36.36 7 BG 800m Trials Victoria Dix MP Striders 2:38.11 9 BG 800m Trials Gabrielle Henry 3M 2:39.91 10 BG Javelin Rebecca Hampton Stockton Saints 18.28m / 60′ 0" 8 BB Javelin Kurtis Lee Umoja 25.91m / 85′ 0" 4 MG 100m Trials Rachael Estell Umoja 13.06 3 MG 400m Trials Mikayla Nolen-Revera Umoja 59.30 2 MG 4x100m Trials Rachel Estell Umoja 51.99 Jade McDowell Mikayla Nolen-Revera Cynthia Smith 4 MG 4x100m Trials Kaylani Hunt MP Striders 54.25 Amilleion Johnson Tazanaye Smith Sonora Thompson 1 MG Javelin Olivia Vasquez Central Valley Roadrunners 33.35m / 109′ 5" Yes 4 MG Javelin Cerah Moren Team Olympians 32.50m / 106′ 7" 7 MG Javelin Addyson Smith Central Valley Roadrunners 30.63m / 100′ 6" 10 YG 1500m Trials Kiele Anderson Umoja 5:00.75 8 YG Triple Jump Jowhari Hill 3M 10.46m / 34′ 4" 5 YB 1500m Trials Mark Vingralek RF United 4:25.25 3 IB 1500m Trials Blair Hurlock Pleasanton Heat 4:14.66 5 YB 400m Trials Isaiah Mobley Hampton Phillips Classic 52.81 USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 5 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 3 SBG 200m Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 30.57 Yes 2 SBB 200m Daunte Johnson 3M 28.16 Yes 10 SBG 800m Alexis Lopez Fast Forward 3:02.31 Yes 1 BG 800m Taylor Rainey Umoja 2:26.54 Yes Yes 5 BG 800m Victoria Dix MP Striders 2:36.31 7 BG 800m Kendal Wallace 3M 2:38.72 5 MG 200m Rachael Estell Umoja 26.21 6 MG 80m Hurdles Trials Cynthia Smith Umoja 13.40 4 MB 80m Hurdles Trials Michael Johnson Umoja 12.92 1 MG Shot Put Addyson Smith Central Valley Roadrunners 12.55m / 41′ 2.25" Yes 5 MG Shot Put Jade McDowell Umoja 10.27m / 33′ 8.5" 2 MG 800m Mikayla Nolen-Revera Umoja 2:20.24 5 MG 800m April Schindler LSI Sprint 2:28.13 1 MG 3000m Julia Bounds Oak Hill Racing 10:38.03 Yes 2 MG 4x100m Rachael Estell Umoja 51.21 Jade McDowell Mikayla Nolen-Revera Cynthia Smith 8 MG 4x100m Kaylani Hunt MP Striders 54.33 Amilleion Johnson Tazanaye Smith Sonora Thompson 1 MG Long Jump Cynthia Smith Umoja 5.35m / 17′ 6.75" Yes Yes 8 MB 800m Brandon Hanna Unattached 2:27.17 4 MB 3000m Christian Ricketts Central Coast 10:34.73 7 MB 3000m Zacharias Martinez Marin Waves 10:44.03 3 YG 800m Chloe Jenkins 3M 02:17.1 6 YG 800m Priscilla Lee Umoja 2:20.08 7 YG 800m Jasmine Hardy 3M 2:21.41 6 YG 3000m Brooke Starn Oak Hill Racing 10:47.31 9 YB 200m Isaiah Mobley Hampton Phillips Classic 23.60 4 YB 3000m Mark Vingralek RF United 9:34.73 1 YM High Jump Gyle Becker Central Valley Roadrunners 2.05m / 6′ 8.75" Yes 6 IG 800m Christina Chenault 3M 2:19.35 USATF T&F Junior Olympics (2011) … Day 6 Top 10 Pl. Age Group Event Athlete First Name Athlete Last Name Club Mark New PA Record? Natl. Champion 6 SBG 100m Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 14.97 Yes 6 SBG 400m Ty’anna Oates MP Striders 1:16.14 2 SBB 100m Daunte Johnson 3M 13.71 Yes 1 BG 400m Taylor Rainey Umoja 1:02.43 Yes 6 BG 400m Kristina Hanna Unattached 1:05.98 8 BG 400m Kendal Wallace 3M 1:06.91 3 BG 1500m Marina Soares Oak Hill Racing 5:31.28 3 MG 100m Rachael Estell Umoja 12.87 4 MG 400m Mikayla Nolen-Revera Umoja 59.69 5 MG 1500m Julia Bounds Oak Hill Racing 5:04.70 3 MG 80m Hurdles Cynthia Smith Umoja 13.22 2 MB 80m Hurdles Michael Johnson Umoja 12.78 8 YG 1500m Kiele Anderson Umoja 5:00.21 4 YG 4x400m Jade Hardy 3M 3:52.99 Jasmine Hardy Jowhari Hill Chloe Jenkins 7 YB 400m Isaiah Mobley Hampton Phillips Classic 53.71 4 YB 1500m Mark Vingralek RF United 4:19.76 6 YB High Jump Ian Stuertz Diablo Valley 1.65m / 5′ 5" Yes 2 YB Javelin Armand Shyne 3M 48.19m / 158′ 1" Yes 4 YB Javelin Willie Clifton East Palo Alto Greyhounds 45.74m / 150′ 1" 6 YB Javelin Carlos Hernandez Central Valley Roadrunners 43.66m / 143′ 3" 5 IG 1500m Jordan Allen Marin Waves 4:52.38 2 IB 1500m Blair Hurlock Pleasanton Heat 4:06.78 _qacct=”p-72cL-7RSrrmhE”;quantserve(); var gaJsHost = ((“https:” == document.location.protocol) ? “https://ssl.” : “http://www.”); document.write(unescape(“%3Cscript src='” + gaJsHost + “google-analytics.com/ga.js’ type=’text/javascript’%3E%3C/script%3E”)); var pageTracker = _gat._getTracker(“UA-2651783-1”); pageTracker._initData(); pageTracker._trackPageview();
► 2011 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule
2011 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule
Check back frequently for updates.
- Updated 7/04/11
DATE DAY(S) MEET NAME, CONTACT PERSON LOCATION MORE MEET INFO RESULTS Feb. 12 Saturday Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Mar. 5 Saturday Acorn Relays All Comer Track and Field Meet
Darrell Hampton (510) 774-9701 [email protected] Berkeley High School, Berkeley Meet Info Mar. 12 Saturday EOYDC All Comer Track and Field Meet
FinishLynx/HyTek Training
Maria Castillo (510) 612-6219 [email protected] Laney J C Oakland Meet Info Results Mar. 19 Saturday BYE WEEK Mar. 26 Saturday BYE WEEK Apr. 2 Saturday East Palo Alto Greyhounds Sectional Track and Field Meet
Eric Stuart 510-812-6703 [email protected] Newark Memorial High School, Newark, CA Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 9 Saturday East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers Meet
Traevon Williams (510) 368-0168 [email protected] McClymonds High School, Oakland Meet Info Results Apr. 16 Saturday C A Track Club Invitational
Aliya Dibrell (510) 220-4721 [email protected] Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 23 Saturday Phenom Elite Sectional Track and Field Meet
Jeanetta Aldridge (209) 594-2000 [email protected] A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 30 Saturday Stockton Saints Track Club Sectional
Alicia Kirton-Loung (209) 922-4503 [email protected] A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration Field Results
Running Results May. 7 Saturday Mission Valley Track Club Invitational
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info Results May. 14-15 Saturday-Sunday 3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info
Registration Results May. 21-22 Saturday-Sunday Hercules Running Rebels & Top Pacers Track Club Invitational
James Moore (510) 367-0420 [email protected] Contra Costa J C, San Pablo Meet Info
Registration Results May. 29 Saturday BYE WEEK Jun 4 Saturday MEET CANCELLED. Distance Runners, Race Walkers and Field Events Carnival Granada High School, Livermore Meet Info Jun. 3-4 Friday-Saturday CIF High School State Meet Buchanan High School Fresno Jun. 11-12 Saturday – Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Pope Powell (510) 861-5398 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Logan High School Union City Meet Info
Registration
Field Schedule Results Jun. 18-19 Saturday – Sunday Region 14 Multi Event Championships – Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the JO Nationals in Wichita, Kansas
Bob Shor (707) 539-6787 [email protected]
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected] Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration Results Jun. 24-26 Friday – Sunday Junior Olympic Championships
► USATF Foundation announces 20 Youth Grant recipients for 2011
USATF Foundation announces 20 Youth Grant recipients
The USA Track & Field Foundation Chairman Bob Greifeld and Executive Director Tom Jackovic announced today it has awarded 20 youth grants to track & field clubs throughout the country. The grants assist young male and female athletes with expenses such as travel to meets, equipment, uniforms, awards and facility rental.
“The Foundation takes pride in supporting young athletes in disadvantaged areas,” noted Jackovic. “These grants assist kids that otherwise might not have the opportunity compete.”
The following youth clubs were approved to receive a Foundation grant:
- C.L. Athletics Stars Track Club (TX), $2000
- City of Eugene Recreation – Youth Track Network (OR), $2000
- City Parks Foundation (NY), $3000
- Cross Country For Youth (NC), $2000
- East Baton Rouge Lab Academy (LA), $2000
- East Palo Alto Greyhounds Track Club (CA), $1500
- El Paso Athletic Track Academy (TX), $1000
- Hercules Running Rebels (CA), $1500
- Indianapolis Marathon Road Runners (IN), $500
- Lincoln Heights Track Club (OH), $1500
- Long Island Recreation Department (ME), $730
- New Jersey Impulse (NJ), $1500
- Newbrook PTO (VT), $850
- Park Flyers Track Club (MN), $1000
- Penguins Track/XC Club (CO), $1500
- Randleman Elementary School (NC), $725
- Southwest Track Club (PA), $1500
- Superior Track Club (CO), $1500
- USA Wings Track Club (CA), $1500
- Velocity Track Club (MO), $2000
The USATF Foundation provides a means to attract and guide funds to new and innovative track and field programs with an emphasis on providing opportunities for youth athletes, emerging elite athletes, distance training centers and anti-doping education. Each year, the Foundation awards more than half a million dollars in grants and other support. The Foundation depends upon donations from its Board of Directors and from generous fans of track & field.